Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 35 Sandra Dr., East Bridgewater, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 11 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Sandra Dr.,73516157
Property Description

Privately set at the end of a cul-de-sac on 2.5+ acres, this custom-built home offers exceptional space, design & flexibility. A distinctive 3-level lofted layout features an impressive 760 sf family room w/ cathedral ceilings, hardwood floors & floor-to-ceiling fireplace. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed w/ granite counters, stainless appliances & double ovens. The main level includes 2 bedrooms & a full bath, while the upper level showcases a spacious primary bedroom w/ cathedral ceilings, bamboo flooring & walk-in closet, along w/ an additional bedroom/office, reading nook & full bath. The finished lower level has access to a 3-car garage & offers a large recreation room, bonus room & full bath; ideal for extended living. A stunning entertaining space bridges the interior & exterior, showcasing a custom quartz bar with built-ins, electric fireplace, & multiple French doors leading to a private backyard featuring an in-ground pool & stone fireplace. A true private retreat!

Basement:
Full, Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry
Parking:
Under, Off Street, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Oven
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Patio, Pool - Inground, Sprinkler System, Deck - Wood
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
3
Parking Spaces:
13
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$226
Zoning:
100
Orig Price:
$1,000,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02333
Longitude:
W71° 4' 35.4''
Latitude:
N42° 0' 42''
  • Google Map

Residential

35 Sandra Dr., East Bridgewater, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
4,427 Sqft
$1,000,000
Listing ID #73516157
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,000,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
11
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
4,427 Sqft
Year Built :
1994
Lot Area :
2.61 Acre
Listing ID :
73516157
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.