Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 267 Broadway, Chelsea, Massachusetts, 16 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 15 Rooms Rooms,16 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Broadway,73516159
Property Description

Outstanding Multi Use Property, Landmark Building Located on Broadway Chelsea . Completely Restored and Architecturally Designed From it’s Original Use From Top to Bottom, 1st Floor and Basement house the Commercial Unit Approximately 3000 sq ft plus Full Basement Use with Elevator Access .Triple Net Lease Approx $20,000 Monthly. Sixteen 1 bd Apartments on 2nd and 3rd floors With Too Many Top of the Line Ammenities to List. Rents Generate $59,514 Monthly at Full Capacity.. (3 Apts Vacant On the Market Now). Parking in Rear for Business, Tenants Have Elevator Use to Laundry and Exit …All Apartments Support Themselves, Mitsubishi Splits in Each For Heat ,Air and Electric, Video Monitoring Throughout Building . Short Walk to Transportation to Boston and Surrounding Towns . Property is A Money Maker !!!$$

Disclosure:
so traditional mortgages do not apply. Only certain lenders will finance mobile homes in parks. See attached document for ideas if lender is needed. Sunroom has separate heater. Septic (for every 2 homes) cost is part of park fee, House is slab on grade (no basement). Property is being sold as is.
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, Individually Metered
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
9
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$601
Zoning:
BR
No Units:
16
Orig Price:
$8,900,000
Postal Code:
02150
Longitude:
W72° 57' 45.7''
Latitude:
N42° 23' 26.7''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

267 Broadway, Chelsea, Massachusetts

16 Bedrooms
16 Total Bathrooms
14,800 Sqft
$8,900,000
Listing ID #73516159
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$8,900,000
Bedrooms :
16
Rooms :
15
Total Bathrooms :
16
Full Bathrooms :
16
Square Footage :
14,800 Sqft
Year Built :
1930
Lot Area :
0.14 Acre
Listing ID :
73516159
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.