Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 43 Wordsworth St, Boston, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Wordsworth St,73516129
Property Description

Beautifully renovated PENTHOUSE with amazing PRIVATE ROOF DECK condo in a quiet, tree-lined East Boston neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, comfortable living space and a private roof and rear deck perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The open-concept kitchen features quartz countertops, a peninsula with seating, stainless steel appliances, and a sleek vent hood, flowing seamlessly into the living area. Spacious primary bedroom includes an en suite bath with a frameless big shower. Two additional well-sized bedrooms offer generous closet space, and a full guest bath off the main living area. Highlights include refinished hardwood floors, freshly painted interiors, recessed lighting, central air, and in-unit laundry. The unit also comes with deeded basement storage. Located within walking distance of MBTA stations, local parks and a variety of restaurants. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and East Boston charm.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Range Hood
Market Time:
1
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$670
Zoning:
CD
No Units:
3
Unit Building:
3
Orig Price:
$720,000
Postal Code:
02128
Longitude:
W72° 58' 56''
Latitude:
N42° 23' 5.4''
  • Google Map

Residential

43 Wordsworth St, Boston, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,075 Sqft
$720,000
Listing ID #73516129
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$720,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,075 Sqft
Year Built :
1899
Listing ID :
73516129
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.