Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 36 West St, Greenfield, Massachusetts, 6 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 14 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,West St,73421647
Property Description

Freshly updated and move-in ready, this spacious two-family at 36 West St, Greenfield, MA is an ideal opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. Recent upgrades include a brand-new roof, updated plumbing and electrical, new flooring, and modern kitchen cabinets, offering peace of mind and style in one package. Both units feature bright layouts with refinished hardwood floors that add timeless character. The exterior boasts a newly paved asphalt driveway, providing ample off-street parking. With its prime Greenfield location close to downtown, schools, shopping, and major routes, this property delivers convenience and comfort. Whether you’re looking to generate rental income or live in one unit while renting the other, this home checks all the boxes. Don’t miss the chance to own a thoughtfully improved property with solid long-term value in a desirable neighborhood

Features
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Water:
Public
Disclosure
Garage Parking:
2
Lead Paint:
No
Additional Information
Market Time:
172
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Closed
Price Per Sqft:
$191
Zoning:
RA
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$399,900
Postal Code:
01301
Longitude:
W73° 23' 24.3''
Latitude:
N42° 35' 28.3''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

36 West St, Greenfield, Massachusetts

6 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,858 Sqft
$355,000
Listing ID #73421647
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$355,000
Bedrooms :
6
Rooms :
14
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,858 Sqft
Year Built :
1880
Lot Area :
0.20 Acre
Listing ID :
73421647
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.