Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 19 Pine Street, Rehoboth, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 11 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Pine Street,73516115
Property Description

Luxury living meets peaceful New England charm in this beautifully maintained 4-bed, 2-1/2 bath Colonial set on a beautifully landscaped corner lot in desirable Rehoboth! Welcoming Farmer’s Porch creates incredible curb appeal & the perfect place to relax and unwind. Offering ~3500sf of living space, this impressive home features exceptional entertaining spaces throughout. Grand 2-story foyer opens to a bright, flowing layout w/ hardwoods, oversized windows & natural light. Spacious kitchen w/ ample cabinetry, granite counters, center island & dining area. Generous main level Primary suite features spa-like bath w/ soaking tub, double vanity, walk-in shower & large walk-in closet. Three spacious bedrooms upstairs. Finished walkout lower level is an entertainer’s dream w/ huge family/rec room, gas stove, pool table, recessed lighting & slider to the park-like yard. Oversized heated 2-car garage, shed, stone patio, gas heat, central air, sprinkler system, pull-through driveway & more!

Features
Heating System:
Hydro Air, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
Central Air
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
Fireplace:
Family Room, Living Room
Security:
Security System
Parking:
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Storage, Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive, Oversized, Insulated, Driveway
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Treatment, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Energy Star Qualified Dryer, Energy Star Qualified Washer
Construction:
Conventional (2x4-2x6)
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Professional Landscaping, Patio, Porch, Sprinkler System, Porch - Enclosed, Stone Wall, Rain Gutters, Storage
Flooring:
Tile, Hardwood, Concrete, Carpet
Sewer:
Inspection Required For Sale, Private Sewer
Style:
Colonial
Water:
Private
Disclosure
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, Other (see Remarks), Generator Connection, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Finish - Sheetrock, Internet Available - Unknown, Storage, Lighting - Overhead
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, First Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Lighting - Overhead, Exterior Access, Sink
Parking Spaces:
12
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$253
Zoning:
1010
Orig Price:
$850,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02769
Longitude:
W72° 42' 9.3''
Latitude:
N41° 52' 19.5''
  • Google Map

Residential

19 Pine Street, Rehoboth, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
3,354 Sqft
$850,000
Listing ID #73516115
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$850,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
11
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
3,354 Sqft
Year Built :
1995
Lot Area :
1.53 Acre
Listing ID :
73516115
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.