Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 9 Round Farm Rd, Rehoboth, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Round Farm Rd,73515930
Property Description

Set in a coveted neighborhood on an expansive 1.46-acre lot, this custom 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers exceptional privacy and refined living. The gourmet kitchen is impeccably appointed with Sub-Zero refrigeration, Wolf appliances, a Miele wine cooler, custom cabinetry, and premium finishes, complemented by a distinctive beverage station with Custom 6-tap copper draft beer tower, fully plumbed with drainage. This house is ideal for elevated entertaining. The serene primary suite features a newly renovated, spa-inspired bath with a tiled walk-in rain shower and elegant brass fixtures. A finished walk-out lower level includes a custom mudroom with wood cubbies and armor racks. Additional highlights include a whole-house generator, alarm system, premium audio throughout, mature professional landscaping, and a rear composite deck off the kitchen. Refinished hardwood floors and a freshly painted interior complete this move-in ready offering of timeless sophistication.

Features
Heating System:
Forced Air, Propane, Fireplace(s)
Cooling System:
Central Air
Basement:
Full, Finished, Garage Access, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
Security:
Security System
Parking:
Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop In Garage, Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive, Oversized, Insulated
Appliances:
Range, Microwave, Freezer, Water Treatment, Water Softener, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Energy Star Qualified Dryer, Energy Star Qualified Washer, Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Construction:
Frame, Conventional (2x4-2x6)
Exterior Unit Features:
Professional Landscaping, Porch, Sprinkler System, Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters, Storage, Garden, Outdoor Gas Grill Hookup
Flooring:
Tile, Hardwood, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood
Sewer:
Private Sewer
Style:
Colonial
Water:
Private
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 220 Volts, Generator, Generator Connection, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Central Vacuum, Internet Available - Broadband, Wet Bar, Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Wired For Sound, Office
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, First Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup
Parking Spaces:
8
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$342
Zoning:
R
Orig Price:
$1,285,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
02769
Longitude:
W72° 47' 52.4''
Latitude:
N41° 54' 6''
  • Google Map

Residential

9 Round Farm Rd, Rehoboth, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
3,759 Sqft
$1,285,000
Listing ID #73515930
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,285,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
3,759 Sqft
Year Built :
2003
Lot Area :
1.46 Acre
Listing ID :
73515930
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.