Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 6 Atwood St, Wakefield, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Atwood St,73516035
Property Description

In the same family since 1956, offered publicly for the first time. This 1941 Cape sits on a dead-end street abutting Wakefield Town Forest, 164 acres of trails and conservation land, with Mapleway Park and its recreation fields just up the road. Two bedrooms, a full bath, a living room, a dining area, a kitchen, and a sunroom on the first floor, plus a heated upper room for a potential third bedroom or bonus space. Basement partially finished. Vinyl siding. The interior has seen some updates, but requires a generational updating, priced accordingly. Greenwood Commuter Rail under a mile away. Court-appointed conservatorship. Neither the listing agent nor the conservator has knowledge of the property’s condition, the age of its systems, or its history. Buyers are encouraged to conduct their own due diligence prior to submitting an offer. Sold “Where Is – As Is.” Contents are conveyed at the conservator’s discretion. Subject to the seller obtaining a license to sell.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Disclosure:
No, sold as is, washer machine broken seller to remove. subject to seller finding suitable housing. swingset stays
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$514
Zoning:
SR
Orig Price:
$599,000
Postal Code:
01880
Longitude:
W72° 56' 27''
Latitude:
N42° 29' 13.4''
  • Google Map

Residential

6 Atwood St, Wakefield, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
1,166 Sqft
$599,000
Listing ID #73516035
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$599,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,166 Sqft
Year Built :
1941
Lot Area :
0.19 Acre
Listing ID :
73516035
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.