Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 894 East 2nd St, Boston, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,East 2nd St,73515957
Property Description

Updated attached single-family home offering 2 beds, 2.5 baths plus a fully finished basement, delivering a combined 2,089 sq ft of thoughtfully upgraded living space! The welcoming first floor showcases a beautifully updated kitchen flowing seamlessly into bright living and dining areas, complemented by a full bath. Step outside to enjoy a deck leading to a private enclosed turf patio. Upstairs, you will find the two bedrooms and a half bath. The lower level features a full bath, dedicated laundry area, and flexible office/gym/living space, adding an additional 850 sq ft of versatile living. Just steps from the beach, Castle Island, parks, schools and public transportation with easy access to the Seaport, Logan Airport, and I-90/I-93.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer
Exterior Unit Features:
Patio, Patio - Enclosed, Deck - Composite
Disclosure:
Offer deadline Monday 5/18 at 5pm.
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$847
Zoning:
R1
Orig Price:
$1,049,000
Postal Code:
02127
Longitude:
W72° 58' 20.9''
Latitude:
N42° 20' 15.4''
  • Google Map

Residential

894 East 2nd St, Boston, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
1,239 Sqft
$1,049,000
Listing ID #73515957
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,049,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,239 Sqft
Year Built :
1890
Lot Area :
0.03 Acre
Listing ID :
73515957
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.