Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 167 Theresa Cir, Northbridge, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Theresa Cir,73515905
Property Description

This 3- bedroom, 1 bathroom ranch-style home, nestled in a great neighborhood, offers a warm welcome to its residents. This home would be perfect for first time home buyers or anyone looking to downsize. The kitchen features laminate hardwood flooring and flows effortessly into a spacious screened-in sun room, ideal for 3 seasons of fun. The living room and the dining room are both located off the kitchen and there is a pellet stove located in the dining room for added warmth. Each of the 3 bedrooms is equipped with ceiling fans and hardwood flooring. Downstairs, the laundry room is fully equipped with a washing and a dryer with plenty of storage. The partially finished basement provides a flexible space that could serve as an office or a family room with direct access to the one-car garage and a dedicated workspace. Arrange a showing at your earliest convenience.

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Tankless Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Porch - Enclosed, Porch - Screened, Rain Gutters
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 110 Volts
Garage Parking:
Yes
Interior Features:
Sun Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
5
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$370
Zoning:
RES
Orig Price:
$560,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01588
Longitude:
W72° 18' 17.8''
Latitude:
N42° 6' 20.7''
  • Google Map

Residential

167 Theresa Cir, Northbridge, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
1,244 Sqft
$460,000
Listing ID #73515905
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$460,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,244 Sqft
Year Built :
1977
Lot Area :
0.47 Acre
Listing ID :
73515905
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.