Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 89 Webster St, Douglas, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Webster St,73515904
Property Description

Beautifully maintained raised-ranch in a prime Douglas location with major updates already done—new roof (2026), new well pump (2024), and new water heater (2024). The open-concept main level features hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and a remodeled kitchen with brand-new quartz countertops and modern finishes. The home includes 3 bedrooms with ceiling fans, 2 updated bathrooms, and a primary suite with its own en-suite bath.The finished lower level adds flexible space for a family room, home gym, office, or additional living area.Outside, the property offers a spacious front yard, storage shed, and a backyard ready for your vision—featuring a brick patio, gazebo with electricity, and a large open area bordered by a retaining wall, ideal for outdoor entertaining or a future play space.Minutes to highways, local trails, lakes, restaurants, and shopping, this home blends modern updates with everyday convenience. Schedule a showing today.

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Road Type:
Paved
Additional Information
Parking Spaces:
10
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$247
Zoning:
RC-2
Orig Price:
$549,900
Postal Code:
01516
Longitude:
W72° 14' 41.5''
Latitude:
N42° 3' 16.4''
  • Google Map

Residential

89 Webster St, Douglas, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,227 Sqft
$549,900
Listing ID #73515904
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$549,900
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,227 Sqft
Year Built :
1999
Lot Area :
2.07 Acre
Listing ID :
73515904
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.