Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 72-74 Mason St, Worcester, Massachusetts, 7 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 14 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Mason St,73515847
Property Description

Presenting 72-74 Mason St. This three-family property presents a prime opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants looking to benefit from strong rental potential in a convenient Worcester location near public transportation, shopping, dining, and local amenities. The property consists of three levels with a total of 7 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, featuring a spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath unit on the first floor and two 2-bedroom, 1-bath units on the upper levels. Updated vinyl flooring throughout etch unit adds a modern touch while offering durability and low maintenance. Current rents are below market value, providing significant upside potential for a new owner to increase rental income. With generous living space and multiple income-producing units, this property is an excellent addition to an investment portfolio or an ideal owner-occupied opportunity. Sale is subject to the seller securing suitable housing.

Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2024
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$217
Zoning:
RG-5
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$720,000
Postal Code:
01610
Longitude:
W72° 10' 45.5''
Latitude:
N42° 15' 25.1''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

72-74 Mason St, Worcester, Massachusetts

7 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
3,313 Sqft
$720,000
Listing ID #73515847
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$720,000
Bedrooms :
7
Rooms :
14
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
3,313 Sqft
Year Built :
1890
Lot Area :
0.11 Acre
Listing ID :
73515847
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.