Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 8 Cottage St, Wareham, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Cottage St,73515719
Property Description

Welcome to Pinehurst Beach! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern updates in one of Wareham’s most desirable seaside communities. Just moments from the neighborhood’s sandy saltwater beaches, this property is ideal as a year-round residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. This home features a brand-new roof, outdoor shower and inside you’ll find a bright and updated interior featuring a modern kitchen, refreshed bath, and comfortable living spaces designed for easy coastal living. The flexible 3-bedroom layout provides plenty of room for guests, a home office, or growing needs. Enjoy mornings at the beach, summer evenings by the water, and all the benefits of living in this sought-after ocean community. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, marinas, and highway access while still offering the relaxed feel of a beachside retreat. Don’t miss this opportunity to own in the Pinehurst Beach neighborhood!

Features
Heating System:
Electric
Cooling System:
Central Air
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Exterior Unit Features:
Professional Landscaping, Fenced Yard, Outdoor Shower, Storage
Electric Feature:
100 Amp Service
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Waterview Features:
Bay
Additional Information
Market Time:
1
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$456
Zoning:
R30
Orig Price:
$439,900
Postal Code:
02571
Longitude:
W71° 17' 18.5''
Latitude:
N41° 44' 49.5''
  • Google Map

Residential

8 Cottage St, Wareham, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
964 Sqft
$439,900
Listing ID #73515719
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$439,900
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
964 Sqft
Year Built :
2002
Lot Area :
0.05 Acre
Listing ID :
73515719
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.