Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 4 Northern Blvd, Newbury, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Northern Blvd,73515679
Property Description

Oceanfront on Plum Island w direct beach access! Year round home, renovated/upgraded 2022. Local restaurants and businesses remain OPEN all year round. Stunning views from generous windows that create a feeling that only living on the ocean can give you. The waves are a show on their own! A modern open design, new furnishings and appliances, a soaring ceiling in the living room with a two story working stone fireplace. This house is being offered fully furnished. Enter at ground level(L1), the mostly finished bunk room to the L and stairs to main level. On L2 you’ll find an open Living room, Fireplace, Kitchen/dining, a King bedroom, Laundry room and full bathroom. Next level up(L3) is the Main King Bedroom with private top deck access, large full bathroom with soaker tub and oversized rain shower and the Great room with door to upper deck and halfwall overlooking lower living room. Has been STR for 4 years, ~$185K/yr rental income. June-Oct ’26 has ~$90K booked. 1st Showing @OH 5/16.

Features
Heating System:
Oil, Baseboard
Cooling System:
Window Unit(s)
Basement:
Partially Finished, Garage Access, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
Fireplace:
Living Room
Parking:
Deeded, Attached, Under, Storage, Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Water Heater
Construction:
Block, Stone
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Fenced Yard, Stone Wall, Covered Patio/deck, Deck - Composite
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$976
Zoning:
AR4
Orig Price:
$2,649,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01951
Longitude:
W71° 11' 28.3''
Latitude:
N42° 47' 56.8''
  • Google Map

Residential

4 Northern Blvd, Newbury, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,713 Sqft
$2,649,000
Listing ID #73515679
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$2,649,000
View :
Scenic View(s)
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,713 Sqft
Year Built :
1996
Listing ID :
73515679
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.