Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 1148 American Legion Hwy, Westport, Massachusetts, 13 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 16 Rooms Rooms,13 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,American Legion Hwy,73515607
Property Description

STRONG INCOME POTENTIAL. Cash-flow positive 13-unit multi-family investment opportunity, or possible commercial re-development opportunity (property is located in Business zoning district), located in the desirable coastal town of Westport, MA. 1148 American Legion Highway is known as “177 Studio Apartments”, a one-level 13-unit studio apartment building. The 1-acre property has significant exposure along well-traveled MA State Rte. 177, with close proximity to Interstate 195 and U.S. Rte. 6. The multi-family building situated on a 1-acre parcel (28-37-0) can also be sold with an adjacent .75-acre vacant parcel (28-32D-0). Studio apartments each have own full bath (w/ shower), fridge & kitchen sink. See floor plan. 177 Studio Apartments has been owned by the same owner for over 50 years and has a history of long-term, stable at-will tenancy. Natural gas. Septic & well. Consult pages 30-46 in Westport zoning bylaws attached to listing.

Rent Fee Includes:
Electric, Unit 2(heat, Hot Water), Water), Unit 1(heat
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
15
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$440
Zoning:
R1
No Units:
13
Orig Price:
$1,595,000
Postal Code:
02790
Longitude:
W72° 56' 47.2''
Latitude:
N41° 38' 7.7''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

1148 American Legion Hwy, Westport, Massachusetts

13 Bedrooms
13 Total Bathrooms
3,622 Sqft
$1,595,000
Listing ID #73515607
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,595,000
Bedrooms :
13
Rooms :
16
Total Bathrooms :
13
Full Bathrooms :
13
Square Footage :
3,622 Sqft
Year Built :
1948
Lot Area :
1 Acre
Listing ID :
73515607
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.