Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 23 Grace Way, Scituate, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Grace Way,73515566
Property Description

Premier South Shore Builder offering The Cottages at Old Oaken Bucket, 24 new standalone single family homes within a condo community. Relax in Scituate’s newest neighborhood in a pristine countryside setting convenient to all amenities including Greenbush commuter rail, shopping, schools, beaches. Traditional New England architecture combines with a contemporary open concept for easy living and appeal to all ages. The welcoming front porch opens to a spacious kitchen and living/dining area with gas fireplace plus the 1st floor Primary suite all overlooking the privacy of the backyard. Our homes feature 9 FT 1st Floor Ceilings, Crown Molding, Shiplap and a great Bonus Room above garage alongside the 2 – 2nd floor bedrooms. We work with you to design your perfect space with numerous choices. MOVE IN FALL 2026. OPEN HOUSE Sunday May 17 1-3 pm GPS: 279 Old Oaken Bucket Rd Scituate

Appliances:
Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Oven
Construction:
Frame, Conventional (2x4-2x6)
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Professional Landscaping, Porch, Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters
Flooring:
Tile, Hardwood, Carpet, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Sewer:
Private Sewer
Style:
Shingle
Water:
Public
Disclosure:
Broker related to Seller/This is 40B Development.
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
High Speed Internet, Closet, Bonus Room, Mud Room
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
First Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$596
Zoning:
1010
No Units:
24
Unit Building:
23
Orig Price:
$1,365,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02066
Longitude:
W71° 14' 50.9''
Latitude:
N42° 11' 42.1''
  • Google Map

Residential

23 Grace Way, Scituate, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,290 Sqft
$1,365,000
Listing ID #73515566
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,365,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,290 Sqft
Year Built :
2026
Listing ID :
73515566
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.