Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 174 Gilbert St, Mansfield, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Gilbert St,73506682
Property Description

Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and quality craftsmanship in this fully renovated home, featuring a complete gut renovation and brand new systems throughout including plumbing, electrical, and HVAC. Adjacent to this, the living room impresses with its high ceiling, providing an expansive and airy atmosphere. Each of the two full bathrooms offers a spa-like experience. An open-concept layout, contemporary kitchen with high-end appliances, renovated bathrooms, new flooring and fresh paint, energy-efficient features, and spacious living areas, all situated in a prime location with convenient access to local amenities. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this turnkey home schedule your private tour today! Opportunity to create do an ADU addition on existing building.

Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
Yes
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Additional Information
Market Time:
15
Parking Spaces:
5
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$328
Zoning:
R
Orig Price:
$885,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02048
Longitude:
W72° 44' 14.3''
Latitude:
N41° 59' 37.9''
  • Google Map

Residential

174 Gilbert St, Mansfield, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,699 Sqft
$885,000
Listing ID #73506682
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$885,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,699 Sqft
Year Built :
1930
Lot Area :
1.20 Acre
Listing ID :
73506682
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.