Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 5 Strongwater Drive, Salem, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Strongwater Drive,73515608
Property Description

New Construction – Final Phase at Strongwater Crossing, Salems premier subdivision! Built by nationally award-winning DiBiase Companies, this beautifully designed, all-electric, high-efficiency home has everything you’ve been looking for! Offering over 2300 Sq Ft of thoughtfully designed living space, the Endicott model features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a flexible loft area and an oversized one-car garage complete with an EV charging outlet. The heart of the home is the designer kitchen, featuring stunning quartz counters, a stylish tiled backsplash, GE stainless appliances and a generous island perfect for gathering. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into the fireplaced family room and out to the backyard-ideal for entertaining. The luxurious primary suite is on the 2nd floor which includes a large walk-in closet and a spa-like ensuite bath with a seated walk-in shower. Upstairs are three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom and a versatile loft.

Features
Heating System:
Heat Pump, Forced Air, Energy Star Qualified Equipment
Cooling System:
Central Air, Heat Pump, Energy Star Qualified Equipment
Basement:
Full, Radon Remediation System, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
Security:
Security System
Parking:
Under, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
Additional Information
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$435
Zoning:
RC
Orig Price:
$1,009,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01970
Longitude:
W71° 3' 56.6''
Latitude:
N42° 30' 7.5''
  • Google Map

Residential

5 Strongwater Drive, Salem, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,322 Sqft
$1,009,900
Listing ID #73515608
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,009,900
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,322 Sqft
Year Built :
2026
Lot Area :
0.18 Acre
Listing ID :
73515608
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.