Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 3 Main St, Brookfield, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Main St,73515605
Property Description

This antique home presents a great opportunity to renovate as a huge single family or, as it was used most recently, a 2 family with an attached business space. High ceilings, large rooms, and the ability to have a flexible layout allow for many possibilities here. The outbuilding could be used as a garage or workshop. The title 5 failed but a perk test and septic design have already been done and are in the approval process. Potential buyers will be able to get copies of the septic design to get quotes. The property is still in the process of being cleaned out but will be vacant prior to closing. Don’t miss out on this great investment opportunity!

Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$65
Zoning:
BA
Orig Price:
$239,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01506
Longitude:
W73° 53' 55.7''
Latitude:
N42° 12' 59.7''
  • Google Map

Residential

3 Main St, Brookfield, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
3,710 Sqft
$239,900
Listing ID #73515605
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$239,900
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
3,710 Sqft
Year Built :
1768
Lot Area :
0.91 Acre
Listing ID :
73515605
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.