Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 26 Greenleaves Dr, Amherst, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 4 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Greenleaves Dr,73515520
Property Description

Exceptionally well-maintained 2 bedroom end unit. Open floorplan kitchen with plentiful cabinet space and dining area, large living room with excellent natural light. Two bedrooms with wall-to-wall carpet, large windows and closet. Updated bathroom with step-in shower for accessibility and in-unit laundry. Newer HVAC system (3 years old). Greenleaves is a vibrant 55+ community conveniently located near shops, restaurants, entertainment and nature paths. Building includes a community clubroom with kitchen and entertaining space as well as a games room/library.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Laundry Features:
In Unit, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
Additional Information
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
1
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$319
Zoning:
OP2
No Units:
38
Unit Building:
602
Orig Price:
$279,000
Postal Code:
01002
Longitude:
W73° 27' 58.5''
Latitude:
N42° 21' 36''
  • Google Map

Residential

26 Greenleaves Dr, Amherst, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
875 Sqft
$279,000
Listing ID #73515520
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$279,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
4
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
875 Sqft
Year Built :
2010
Listing ID :
73515520
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.