Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 30 Barker Street, Lowell, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Barker Street,73513175
Property Description

Discover a unique opportunity at 30 Barker Street, Lowell, MA, a multi-family residence offering 2539 square feet of living space with upgrades to kitchens and baths. This property presents a versatile living arrangement, perfect for those seeking both investment potential and a comfortable home. This home has two full bathrooms and one half bathroom. The bedrooms offer considerable private space, accommodating various living configurations. Outside, the property sits on a 3049 square foot lot and includes a two-car garage, providing convenient off-street parking and additional storage .Exterior has been recently painted along with other upgrades. This multi-family property invites you to explore its possibilities and envision your future within its walls.

Features
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Bulkhead, Interior Entry
Parking:
Off Street
Construction:
Conventional (2x4-2x6), Stone
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Water:
Public
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$256
Zoning:
TTF
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$649,000
Postal Code:
01850
Longitude:
W72° 41' 11.9''
Latitude:
N42° 39' 31.3''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

30 Barker Street, Lowell, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,539 Sqft
$649,000
Listing ID #73513175
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$649,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,539 Sqft
Year Built :
1890
Lot Area :
0.07 Acre
Listing ID :
73513175
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.