Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 18 Pentucket St, Haverhill, Massachusetts, 6 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Pentucket St,73484683
Property Description

**Buyer’s financing fell through** Investment opportunity in the heart of Haverhill! This well-maintained 2-family home is perfect for savvy investors or owner-occupants seeking rental income. Located a few minutes away from downtown dining, the MBTA Commuter Rail, and tax-free NH shopping. Unit 1 features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Unit 2 spans the top two floors with 4 bedrooms and 1 bath, offering expansive townhouse-style living. Each unit has separate gas heat, hot water, and electric meters, plus in-unit laundry hookups. Both units have been de-leaded. Whether you want to house-hack or grow your portfolio, this turnkey property offers incredible value and convenience. Easy access to I-495 and local parks makes this a commuter’s dream. Don’t miss out on this cash-flowing asset in a high-demand rental market. Schedule your private showing today!

Market Time:
63
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$289
Zoning:
R2
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$649,900
Postal Code:
01830
Longitude:
W72° 55' 9.5''
Latitude:
N42° 46' 43.7''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

18 Pentucket St, Haverhill, Massachusetts

6 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,162 Sqft
$624,900
Listing ID #73484683
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$624,900
Bedrooms :
6
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,162 Sqft
Year Built :
1906
Lot Area :
0.05 Acre
Listing ID :
73484683
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.