Well maintained 4 Bed / 3.5 bath custom-built Cape home w/ 4,049 sf of living space w/ wrap around farmers porch on large 5 acre wooded lot. 1st floor w/ high ceilings w/ HW floors & carpeting. Large living rm w/ fireplace w/ granite hearth / cherry mantle. Large kitchen w/ granite countertop, SS appliances, sub-zero frig, large island & peninsula seating as well as breakfast nook. Primary bedroom suite w/ bath w/ marble flooring, jacuzzi tub / stained glass windows, walk-in shower & large walk-in closet. Additional area that could be used for an In-Law living space that includes living room, bedroom, full bathroom & space for potential kitchen area / eat-in area. Also, an additional ½ bath on this level. 2nd floor offers a sitting area, 2 additional bedrooms with walk-in closets & a full bathroom w/ additional storage. Bonus living space that could have multiple uses. Enjoy the view from the large rear deck that looks over the large back yard.
- Heating System:
- Oil, Radiant, Baseboard
- Cooling System:
- Central Air
- Basement:
- Full, Walk-out Access, Unfinished, Concrete
- Fireplace:
- Living Room
- Security:
- Security System
- Parking:
- Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive
- Appliances:
- Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Vacuum System, Oven, Water Heater
- Construction:
- Frame
- Exterior Unit Features:
- Sprinkler System, Rain Gutters, Storage
- Flooring:
- Tile, Hardwood, Marble, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Flooring - Marble
- Sewer:
- Private Sewer
- Style:
- Cape
- Water:
- Private
- Disclosure:
- Room measurements are approximate. Community wastewater compliance (Title V) provided by Evergreen management. Estate Sale. Buyer or Buyer's Agent must perform due diligence. Neither the Seller nor Listing Agent makes any representation regarding the accuracy of any information contained herein.
- Electric Feature:
- Generator Connection, 200+ Amp Service
- Garage Parking
- Interior Features:
- Central Vacuum, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Bathroom - Full, Closet - Linen, Bathroom, Entry Hall, Bonus Room, Walk-in Closet(s), Sitting Room, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Lead Paint:
- No
- Laundry Features:
- Washer Hookup, First Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Window(s) - Picture, Flooring - Marble
- Grade School:
- Demello School
- High School:
- Dartmouth High
- Middle School:
- Dartmouth
- Market Time:
- 116
- Parking Spaces:
- 10
- Tax Year:
- 2025
- Status:
- Active
- Price Per Sqft:
- $296
- Zoning:
- SRB
- Orig Price:
- $1,199,000
- Fireplaces:
- 1
- Postal Code:
- 02748
- Longitude:
- W72° 58' 11.2''
- Latitude:
- N41° 33' 54.1''
Residential
332 Division Rd, Dartmouth, Massachusetts
- Property Type :
- Residential
- Listing Type :
- For Sale
- Price :
- $1,199,000
- Bedrooms :
- 4
- Rooms :
- 12
- Total Bathrooms :
- 3.5
- Full Bathrooms :
- 3
- Half Bathrooms :
- 1
- Square Footage :
- 4,049 Sqft
- Year Built :
- 2003
- Lot Area :
- 5.16 Acre
- Listing ID :
- 73461134
- Stephen E. Robb
- View website
- 617-212-0251
-
srobb@robbenterprises.com