Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 17-19 Whitehall Rd, Amesbury, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 12 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Whitehall Rd,73515274
Property Description

Attention investors, contractors, and savvy buyers — bring your vision to this spacious attached 2-family home with strong value-add potential near Lake Gardner, downtown Amesbury, and the town park. In need of updates and renovation, this property offers an excellent opportunity to build equity, generate rental income, or create a multigenerational living setup. The first unit(first floor) offers a one-level layout with 1 bedroom, while the larger upper unit (second and third floor) spans two floors and includes 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room, providing flexible living space and strong rental potential. A large yard offers room for entertaining and outdoor enjoyment, and off-street parking accommodates up to 3 vehicles. No condo fees or shared ownership. A great opportunity for those looking to invest, renovate, and unlock this property’s full potential. Sale subject to seller securing suitable housing. ***There are 2 owners to this. The right side is the only one for sale***

Disclosure:
Lower lever has a electric wall heater. Lake is visible during the Fall &Winter time The seller and the Seller agent make no representation regarding the SQF
Market Time:
11
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$218
Zoning:
R8
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$550,000
Postal Code:
01913
Longitude:
W71° 3' 41.5''
Latitude:
N42° 51' 22.7''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

17-19 Whitehall Rd, Amesbury, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,548 Sqft
$555,000
Listing ID #73515274
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$555,000
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
12
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,548 Sqft
Year Built :
1860
Lot Area :
0.22 Acre
Listing ID :
73515274
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.