Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 21 Uncatena Rd, Mashpee, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Uncatena Rd,73515347
Property Description

First time on the market in many years, this cherished Cape Cod retreat offers a rare opportunity to own a special piece of Popponesset. Enjoyed by the same family for generations, the property includes deeded beach rights to close by Popponesset Beach and is just moments from the vibrant Popponesset Marketplace. This charming home features a spacious living room, kitchen, and dining area ideal for gatherings, along with three bedrooms and one full bath. Step outside to a large deck perfectly positioned to take in tranquil water views of Dean Pond, plus an enclosed outdoor shower for classic Cape Cod living. A walk-out basement adds additional potential and storage. A new septic system will be installed prior to closing. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity and location to make this property your own and start creating lasting Cape Cod memories for years to come.

Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$1,198
Zoning:
R3
Orig Price:
$1,150,000
Postal Code:
02649
Longitude:
W71° 31' 50.7''
Latitude:
N41° 34' 4.2''
  • Google Map

Residential

21 Uncatena Rd, Mashpee, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
960 Sqft
$1,150,000
Listing ID #73515347
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,150,000
View :
Scenic View(s)
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
960 Sqft
Year Built :
1968
Lot Area :
0.24 Acre
Listing ID :
73515347
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.