Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 177 Pleasant St, Whitman, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Pleasant St,73515264
Property Description

This Whitman two-family is conveniently located right between routes 58 and 27 and within walking distance to the commuter rail. With the huge lot and town water and sewer, this would be perfect to add an accessory dwelling unit. The property has new heating systems that are only 2 years old, and the vinyl siding is only 4 years old. Both apartments were professionally painted just two years ago. The first-floor apartment is huge and has always been used as a 3 bedroom, but public record has it as a 2 bedroom. Harwood floors throughout the first and second floors. The first floor also has a heated sunroom with separate zone. The second-floor unit is a one-bedroom apartment with good sized rooms. Both units have separate utilities. The exterior has an oversized deck, a huge fenced in back yard and separate driveways for each unit.

Disclosure:
Compensation Certification Addendum. Two months condo fees due at closing from Buyer.
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Additional Information
Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
8
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$342
Zoning:
A2
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$679,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02382
Longitude:
W71° 4' 44.9''
Latitude:
N42° 5' 20.6''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

177 Pleasant St, Whitman, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,987 Sqft
$679,000
Listing ID #73515264
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$679,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,987 Sqft
Year Built :
1860
Lot Area :
0.60 Acre
Listing ID :
73515264
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.