Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 21 Valley, Groton, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Valley,73515140
Property Description

An idyllic retreat located off a very fun back road and only 10 minutes from Rte. 495. Surrounded by conservation and ponds and lakes, complete with a babbling brook across the quiet dead end road! This classic cape has an open floor plan and hardwood floors and laundry on the first level. Upstairs are 3 very nice bedrooms and a full bath. The main bedroom has a nice big walk in closet. The basement is walkout with a work area, great storage and a one car garage. The back deck is huge, perfect for entertaining or just relaxing and listening to the birds!

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$382
Zoning:
res
Orig Price:
$624,000
Postal Code:
01450
Longitude:
W72° 27' 4.8''
Latitude:
N42° 36' 20.8''
  • Google Map

Residential

21 Valley, Groton, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
1,632 Sqft
$624,000
Listing ID #73515140
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$624,000
View :
Scenic View(s)
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,632 Sqft
Year Built :
1995
Lot Area :
0.37 Acre
Listing ID :
73515140
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.