Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 18 Pleasant St, Lowell, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 11 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Pleasant St,73515110
Property Description

Lead Certificates in hand-Welcome to 18 Pleasant Street in Lowell, a well-maintained two-family property offering strong income potential. Each unit features separate utilities and washer and dryer hookups, providing convenience and independence for occupants. The upper unit includes a private deck off the back bedroom—perfect for enjoying warm weather—while the lower unit offers access to a small, private backyard for outdoor relaxation. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Lowell, this property combines comfort, functionality, and a highly desirable location. Whether you’re looking to expand your investment portfolio or live in one unit while generating rental income from the other, this is an opportunity you won’t want to miss. 2nd floor to be delivered vacant.

Features
Basement:
Full, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Unfinished
Disclosure:
Buyers and agents must verify all information and perform their own due diligence. Unit leased until 8/31/26 at $3
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Storage, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Dining Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room
Lead Paint:
Certified Treated
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Market Time:
7
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$337
Zoning:
TTF
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$549,900
Postal Code:
01852
Longitude:
W72° 41' 57.3''
Latitude:
N42° 38' 28.9''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

18 Pleasant St, Lowell, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,632 Sqft
$549,900
Listing ID #73515110
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$549,900
View :
City View(s)
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
11
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,632 Sqft
Year Built :
1880
Lot Area :
0.04 Acre
Listing ID :
73515110
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.