Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 1 Boat House Dr, Wareham, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 9 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Boat House Dr,73514948
Property Description

Welcome to 1 Boathouse Drive — a rare seaside retreat where luxury, privacy, and coastal living come together. Thoughtfully reimagined inside and out, this exceptional property is defined by its stunning exterior transformation and resort-like grounds designed for entertaining and relaxed coastal living. Professionally landscaped with beautiful hardscape, irrigation, outdoor lighting, retaining walls, outdoor shower, and mature plantings, the property offers multiple gathering spaces, a hot tub for summer nights under the stars, and a custom-crafted outbuilding ideal for storing your golf cart for cruises to the association boathouse and dock. Inside, the home features many major improvements including updated windows, heating system, flooring, select baths, whole-house generator, and a sun-filled rear sunroom overlooking the beautifully curated grounds. Enjoy exclusive oceanfront association amenities with a waterfront boathouse, dock, and sweeping views over the mooring field.

Appliances:
Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Oven, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Professional Landscaping, Deck, Patio, Fenced Yard, Hot Tub/spa, Decorative Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sprinkler System, Rain Gutters, Storage
Electric Feature:
Generator, Generator Connection, 200+ Amp Service
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
9
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$551
Zoning:
r60
Orig Price:
$1,590,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02571
Longitude:
W71° 20' 45.3''
Latitude:
N41° 43' 46.1''
  • Google Map

Residential

1 Boat House Dr, Wareham, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
2,888 Sqft
$1,590,000
Listing ID #73514948
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,590,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
9
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
2,888 Sqft
Year Built :
1995
Lot Area :
0.96 Acre
Listing ID :
73514948
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.