Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 19 Hammersmith Dr, Saugus, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 9 Rooms Rooms,3.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Hammersmith Dr,73514329
Property Description

Located in beautiful Hammersmith Village, this expanded waterfront Cape offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and nature…overlooking serene Stevens Pond. Step inside to a dramatic two-story foyer with elegant marble flooring, leading you into the heart of the home – a spectacular kitchen designed to impress. This oversized space features a stunning 10-foot center island and cozy sleek gas fireplace. Maple hardwood floors run throughout the home creating a warm and inviting space. The main floor includes a primary suite with two rooms, complete with its own deck access, and an oversized bath featuring a slipper tub and custom tiled shower. A full bath and a convenient laundry room also complete this level. Upstairs you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. The fully finished lower level features a versatile family room, mudroom, bedroom, half bath, and office. Whether it’s skating, kayaking, or fishing year-round, this home lets you embrace nature at its best!

Parking:
Attached, Under, Heated Garage, Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive, Insulated, Shared Driveway
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Wine Refrigerator
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Deck, Deck - Wood, Invisible Fence, Rain Gutters
Disclosure:
electric, water/sewer & removes snow. Landlord provides lawn care. Tenant to verify school assignment with Town. Photos from a prior tenancy. Additional photos will be provided., Public records reflects 2 bed. Square footage based on attached floor plan (see photo). Buyer to do own due dilligance. Please make all offers good for 24 hours. Taxes reflect City of Boston Residential Exemption., Seasonal from April - November, subject to change due to town water lines coming in. Buyer to assume waterline betterment once/if approved. Fireplace is ornamental. Strong rental history. Condo has 3 bedrooms (see attached recorded floor plan). Town field card is being updated. Turn Key., NNN lease, Photos are from a furnished model home. Registration process for agents., Photos are from the model unit for reference only. Please schedule an in-person tour for current unit condition before applying., Agent has financial interest in this property., Room dimensions are approximate and photos have been virtually staged. Plans, specifications
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$349
Zoning:
NA
Orig Price:
$1,299,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01906
Longitude:
W72° 57' 51.2''
Latitude:
N42° 27' 49.3''
  • Google Map

Residential

19 Hammersmith Dr, Saugus, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
3.5 Total Bathrooms
3,723 Sqft
$1,299,000
Listing ID #73514329
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,299,000
View :
Scenic View(s)
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
9
Total Bathrooms :
3.5
Full Bathrooms :
3
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
3,723 Sqft
Year Built :
1995
Lot Area :
0.64 Acre
Listing ID :
73514329
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.