Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 17 Foster Ct, Gardner, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 9 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Foster Ct,73514424
Property Description

Welcome to 17 Foster Ct, Gardner—an exceptional, move-in ready home set on over an acre in a private, peaceful setting with quick access to Route 2. Set back from the road, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a bright, open layout filled with natural light. The custom kitchen features light sage cabinetry, granite counters, center island seating, porcelain tile flooring, and a sunny dining area. The formal dining room showcases crown molding, shadowbox trim, and hardwood floors, while the cathedral ceiling living room with palladium windows adds an airy feel. A first-floor office with hickory flooring offers flexibility, with hickory continuing throughout the second level. The finished basement includes a game/media area, beverage center, and hidden office. Enjoy a deck with a gazebo, hot tub area, and patio. Additional features include a two-car garage, ample storage, and a Level 2 EV charger. Close to Mount Wachusett and Dunn State Park.

Features
Heating System:
Oil, Baseboard
Cooling System:
Window Unit(s)
Basement:
Full, Finished, Garage Access, Radon Remediation System
Parking:
Under, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Oven, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Professional Landscaping, Deck, Patio, Sprinkler System, Stone Wall, Gazebo, Storage
Flooring:
Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood, Carpet, Flooring - Vinyl
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Closet, Office, Lighting - Overhead, Ceiling Fan(s)
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
10
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$255
Zoning:
RES
Orig Price:
$625,000
Postal Code:
01440
Longitude:
W72° 2' 14.4''
Latitude:
N42° 34' 24.5''
  • Google Map

Residential

17 Foster Ct, Gardner, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,455 Sqft
$625,000
Listing ID #73514424
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$625,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
9
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,455 Sqft
Year Built :
2005
Lot Area :
1.09 Acre
Listing ID :
73514424
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.