Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 28 Flying Cloud Cir, Mashpee, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Flying Cloud Cir,73514625
Property Description

Experience the quintessential Cape Cod lifestyle in this 2-bedroom, 2full bath Nantucket-style townhome, ideally situated in a peacefulsetting within Maushop Village at New Seabury. Offering desirable end-unitprivacy, this light-filled home blends coastal charm with modern comfort,just a short stroll to your deeded private sandy beach on Nantucket Sound.The updated kitchen features granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and askylight, opening seamlessly to a sunlit living area with hardwood floorsthroughout. A 4-season dining/sunroom with a cathedral ceiling andwalls of glass creates a bright, inviting space that brings the outdoors in.The first level includes a spacious bedroom with vaulted ceilings, a skylight,ample closet space, and a full bath with in-unit laundry. Upstairs, thespacious primary suite offers vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and fullbath, along with partial water views and refreshing ocean breezes.

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Market Time:
6
Parking Spaces:
1
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$882
Zoning:
R3
No Units:
183
Unit Building:
28
Orig Price:
$869,000
Postal Code:
02649
Longitude:
W71° 31' 32.5''
Latitude:
N41° 33' 48.8''
  • Google Map

Residential

28 Flying Cloud Cir, Mashpee, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
985 Sqft
$869,000
Listing ID #73514625
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$869,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
985 Sqft
Year Built :
1986
Listing ID :
73514625
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.