Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 518 Cottage St, New Bedford, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 14 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Cottage St,73514219
Property Description

Fully Rented 3-Family Investment Opportunity in New Bedford. New Bedford investors take notice. This fully rented 5-bedroom, three-family property is generating income from day one and offers a strong opportunity to add a cash-flowing asset to your portfolio. Conveniently located near the commuter rail to Boston, major highways, schools, shopping, and local amenities, this property combines location, stability, and low-maintenance ownership. With all units occupied, this is an ideal opportunity for investors seeking immediate rental income and turnkey operation. Whether you’re expanding your portfolio or entering the multifamily market, this income-producing property is worth a look.Property being sold “As Is.”

Disclosure:
Assisted Showings Required. Tax Card Lists 3 Bedrooms
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
Unknown, Certified Treated
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$255
Zoning:
RB
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$550,000
Postal Code:
02740
Longitude:
W71° 3' 54.2''
Latitude:
N41° 38' 40.9''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

518 Cottage St, New Bedford, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
2,160 Sqft
$550,000
Listing ID #73514219
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$550,000
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
14
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
2,160 Sqft
Year Built :
1892
Lot Area :
0.07 Acre
Listing ID :
73514219
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.