Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 103-105 Homer Street, Boston, Massachusetts, 6 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 11 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Homer Street,73514048
Property Description

A two-family home in East Boston’s desirable Harbor View neighborhood – Just steps to Constitution Beach and minutes to Wood Island MBTA Station, with easy access to Downtown Boston, Logan Airport and Points North. Each unit offers a private entrance, 3 ample size bedrooms, 1 bath and updated kitchen and dining areas; as well as access to outdoor decks overlooking the East Boston/Mary Ellen Welch Greenway, with views of the Boston skyline, Boston Harbor and Logan Airport. The spacious back yard offers plenty of natural light and the ocean breeze makes this a perfect seaside escape with all the amenities of city living. Brand new ductless mini-splits for A/C and supplemental heat, stainless steel appliances, separate utilities and a large basement perfect for storage or expansion with laundry-hook up, round out some of the great amenities this home offers. Perfect for both owner-occupants and investors. Property to be delivered vacant.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Oven
Disclosure:
Washer & Dryer are included - Shed is “As Is” & all chopped wood is staying.
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
High Speed Internet, Slider, Kitchen, Walk-in Closet(s), Stone/granite/solid Counters, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room, Mudroom
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Waterview Features:
Ocean, Walk To, Public, Harbor
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Washer & Dryer Hookup
Market Time:
11
Tax Year:
2024
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$435
Zoning:
R2
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$965,000
Postal Code:
02128
Longitude:
W72° 59' 4.5''
Latitude:
N42° 22' 54.9''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

103-105 Homer Street, Boston, Massachusetts

6 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,184 Sqft
$949,900
Listing ID #73514048
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$949,900
View :
City View(s),scenic View(s),city
Bedrooms :
6
Rooms :
11
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,184 Sqft
Year Built :
1910
Lot Area :
0.06 Acre
Listing ID :
73514048
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.