Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 51 Melrose St, Melrose, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Melrose St,73513735
Property Description

Commute, pool, views & easy living at Melrose Towers are just a few of the many reasons to love this amazing home! This BRIGHT & SPACIOUS 2 BED/2 BATH condo, with 1,230 sf, features MODERN UPDATES THROUGHOUT, incl. tastefully updated KITCHEN & BATH, LVP FLOORING & OPEN living/dining layout filled with natural light. The kitchen includes SUN-DRENCHED BREAKFAST NOOK, also perfect to be used as a light-filled OFFICE space where you want to get things DONE. PRIMARY SUITE offers a FULL BATH & WALK-IN CLOSET. Peaceful views, IN-UNIT LAUNDRY & NEWER MINI-SPLIT HEAT PUMP for efficient HEATING & AC add comfort. AMENITY-RICH, PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED, ELEVATOR BUILDING features INDOOR & OUTDOOR POOLS, SOLARIUM, SAUNA, TENNIS COURTS & EXTRA STORAGE, bringing a true RESORT-STYLE experience right to your doorstep. Complemented by convenient location w/ close proximity to COMMUTER RAIL (~0.5 mi), MAJOR ROUTES, WHOLE FOODS, SHOPS, MELROSE HIGHLANDS, DOWNTOWN, HOSPITALS & PARKS, this home is not to miss

Parking:
Guest, Assigned, Available For Purchase, Off Street
Amenities:
Pool, Tennis Court(s), Sauna/steam, Storage, Elevator(s), Recreation Facilities, Laundry
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
Disclosure:
Home includes leased solar panel system, buyer to assume lease and seller will cooperate. Renovation was completed in 2024., Building is a condo. The building boasts 3 dedicated parking spaces plus many common parking spaces in the attached plaza. Lease is NNN. Condo fee/ taxes equals $700
Laundry Features:
In Unit, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
1
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$476
Zoning:
URC
No Units:
164
Unit Building:
2
Orig Price:
$585,000
Postal Code:
02176
Longitude:
W72° 56' 9.7''
Latitude:
N42° 27' 56.3''
  • Google Map

Residential

51 Melrose St, Melrose, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,230 Sqft
$585,000
Listing ID #73513735
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$585,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,230 Sqft
Year Built :
1972
Listing ID :
73513735
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.