Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 29 Pine Circle, Weymouth, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Pine Circle,73513751
Property Description

Discover this beautifully maintained home at 29 Pine Circle, Weymouth, offering a move-in-ready opportunity with thoughtful updates throughout. The entire exterior has been freshly painted, complemented by a covered front porch that enhances curb appeal. Inside, the renovated kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a center island, flowing seamlessly to the dining area with deck access on one side and the living room on the other—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A half bath completes the main level. Upstairs, all bedrooms feature hardwood floors, along with a well-appointed full bath with laundry, a soaking tub, double vanity, and walk-in shower. Updated heat and A/C systems add comfort and efficiency. The private backyard features new sod and a charming picket fence, creating a refreshed space to relax or host. Conveniently located near Great Pond Trail, local amenities, and commuter routes.

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Disclosure:
Solar panels $109 p/month (Installed in 2020 with a 25 yr lease). Lease to be transferred to new owners. Movie theater seating remain with the home. NEW Pool liner installed May 2026., Listing Brokerage is affiliated with owner. Owner has never resided in property. Neither owner nor Listing Brokerage guarantee accuracy. Tenants should perform their own due diligence to verify all info and should ask owner all questions they may have prior to signing lease., Buyer and buyer’s agent to perform due diligence. Please verify all information in this listing
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$428
Zoning:
R4
Orig Price:
$649,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02190
Longitude:
W71° 2' 17''
Latitude:
N42° 9' 57.3''
  • Google Map

Residential

29 Pine Circle, Weymouth, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
1,516 Sqft
$649,000
Listing ID #73513751
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$649,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,516 Sqft
Year Built :
1928
Lot Area :
0.14 Acre
Listing ID :
73513751
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.