Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 40 Old Farm Rd, North Attleboro, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Old Farm Rd,73513027
Property Description

Welcome to 40 Old Farm Rd, a charming 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath Colonial nestled on a quiet dead-end street in North Attleboro’s desirable Cliff’s neighborhood. This well-maintained home offers a classic layout with hardwood floors throughout the first level and comfortable carpeting in the second-floor bedrooms. The main living spaces are filled with natural light, and a working fireplace adds warmth and character. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms along with an updated full bathroom. Step outside to enjoy your private backyard oasis, complete with an above-ground pool, perfect for summer entertaining, and a fully fenced yard offering both privacy and functionality. Lots of updates throughout the current ownership, including a new roof, updated electrical, new mini-splits for heating and cooling, and more!

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Deck, Fenced Yard, Pool - Above Ground, Garden
Disclosure:
Tenanted, please try to attend open houses, Public record reflects 2 bed. Square footage based on attached floor plan (see photo). Buyer to do own due diligence. Make all offers good for 24 hours. Taxes reflect City of Boston Residential Exemption.
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$401
Zoning:
R1
Orig Price:
$749,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02760
Longitude:
W72° 41' 57.5''
Latitude:
N42° 0' 17''
  • Google Map

Residential

40 Old Farm Rd, North Attleboro, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
1,872 Sqft
$749,900
Listing ID #73513027
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$749,900
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,872 Sqft
Year Built :
1977
Lot Area :
0.52 Acre
Listing ID :
73513027
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.