Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 2 Bartlett Road, Westford, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 14 Rooms Rooms,3.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Bartlett Road,73513009
Property Description

Expanded home on a quiet street in an UPSCALE neighborhood! ADA-COMPLIANT APARTMENT with private entrance, 1-car garage, kitchen, living room, bedroom, full bath & laundry. Main home boasts CUSTOM KITCHEN featuring large island, built-in china cabinet, & premium appliances (2 Wolf wall ovens, Viking gas cooktop, Sub-Zero refrigerator) & sunny eating area framed by windows. OPEN FLOOR PLAN into family room with gas fireplace & French doors to deck, backyard & sunroom. First floor also includes living room/dining room open space, bonus room with door for guests or office & 1/2 bath. Upstairs, a 2-room main suite offers renovated bath (MTI soaking tub, shower with 4 valves) & custom walk-in closet. Substantial room with built-in cabinetry & large WIC used as bedroom or playroom + 2 more bedrooms share updated full bath. UPGRADES: septic (2012), Hardie Plank siding, Andersen 400 Series windows, automatic generator, security system, fenced backyard & deluxe playset!

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Exterior Unit Features:
Professional Landscaping, Deck, Fenced Yard, Sprinkler System, Rain Gutters
Flooring:
Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Electric Feature:
Generator, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
3
Interior Features:
Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Sun Room, Bathroom - Full, Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Closet, Bonus Room, Foyer, Open Floorplan, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Lighting - Overhead, Ceiling Fan(s), Countertops - Upgraded, Lighting - Pendant, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Accessory Apt.
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, First Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup
Market Time:
7
Parking Spaces:
7
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$359
Zoning:
RA
Orig Price:
$1,699,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01886
Longitude:
W72° 35' 38.4''
Latitude:
N42° 35' 51''
  • Google Map

Residential

2 Bartlett Road, Westford, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
3.5 Total Bathrooms
4,728 Sqft
$1,699,000
Listing ID #73513009
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,699,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
14
Total Bathrooms :
3.5
Full Bathrooms :
3
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
4,728 Sqft
Year Built :
1993
Lot Area :
1 Acre
Listing ID :
73513009
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.