Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 1650 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 4 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Commonwealth Ave,73513563
Property Description

Situated at The Aberdeen, this 2018-built 2BD 2BA residence offers a spacious, high-floor, south-facing layout with a private balcony and deeded parking. Enjoy pristine quality, hardwood floors, custom cabinetry, quartz Carrara countertops, high-end Jenn-Air appliances, and Ann Sachs tiled backsplash in the kitchen. The bathroom features Grohe, Kohler, and RH accessories. Onsite amenities include a fitness room, owner’s lounge, bike storage, and furnished roof deck. Close to transit, Whole Foods, dining, and shopping. Pet friendly.

Amenities:
Hot Water, Fitness Center, Clubroom, Elevator(s)
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
Laundry Features:
In Unit, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Additional Information
Area:
Brighton
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
1
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$880
Zoning:
CD
No Units:
40
Unit Building:
204
Orig Price:
$839,800
Postal Code:
02135
Longitude:
W72° 51' 22''
Latitude:
N42° 20' 31''
  • Google Map

Residential

1650 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
954 Sqft
$839,800
Listing ID #73513563
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$839,800
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
4
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
954 Sqft
Year Built :
2018
Listing ID :
73513563
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.