Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 10 Alcott St, Boston, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 11 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Alcott St,73513714
Property Description

Two-family opportunity in a prime Allston location near Harvard University. This value-add property is ready for renovation and offers tremendous potential for investors, developers, or end-users looking to create a custom home with income. The first-floor unit features a one-bedroom layout, while the second-floor unit offers four bedrooms with potential to expand to a five-bedroom configuration. Ideally situated in a highly desirable area close to shops, dining, and transportation. A fantastic opportunity to update and transform into a strong income-producing property or owner-occupied residence with rental income.

Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$475
Zoning:
R2
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$1,099,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
02134
Longitude:
W72° 52' 5''
Latitude:
N42° 21' 28.3''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

10 Alcott St, Boston, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,313 Sqft
$1,099,000
Listing ID #73513714
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,099,000
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
11
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,313 Sqft
Year Built :
1895
Lot Area :
0.10 Acre
Listing ID :
73513714
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.