Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 27 Guild Street, Boston, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Guild Street,73513156
Property Description

Northampton Residences brings 28 beautifully designed condos to one of Boston’s most exciting neighborhoods, Fort Hill in Roxbury, where a tight-knit community feel meets unbeatable city access. The Silver and Orange Lines are right outside your door, and Longwood Medical Area, Fenway, Back Bay, and Midtown are all just minutes away. Unit 203 is a spacious 2 bed, 2 bath with an open-concept layout that feels both stylish and lived-in. The kitchen features two-tone cabinetry and stainless steel appliances that flow naturally into the living and dining areas, a great setup for entertaining or unwinding. Generous bedrooms, large closets, and plenty of natural light round out the interior. The building delivers everything you’d want: fitness center, two resident lounges, elevator, bike storage, and in-unit laundry hookup. A deeded garage parking space is also included. Roxbury’s momentum is real and Northampton Residences is built right in the middle of it!

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Water:
Public
Disclosure:
Broker/Owner. Living area measured by seller; buyer to verify. Some photos were digitally enhanced and/or staged. Gas service line for subject property currently crosses a portion of adjacent Lot 2 Highcrest Rd. Seller intends to record utility easement benefiting subject property prior to closing, Buyers and buyers agents to perform their own due diligence
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
1
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$627
Zoning:
999
No Units:
28
Unit Building:
203
Orig Price:
$689,999
Postal Code:
02119
Longitude:
W72° 54' 37.2''
Latitude:
N42° 19' 38.1''
  • Google Map

Residential

27 Guild Street, Boston, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,100 Sqft
$689,999
Listing ID #73513156
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$689,999
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,100 Sqft
Year Built :
2025
Listing ID :
73513156
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.