Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 2089 Dorchester Ave, Boston, Massachusetts, 1 Bedroom Bedrooms, 3 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Dorchester Ave,73513116
Property Description

Welcome to 2089 Dorchester Ave, Unit 2. ! This bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 full bath condo located in a classic brick building nestled in between the Lower Mills and Ashmont areas. This well appointed home offers a comfortable layout with abundant natural light and great space. Enjoy the convenience of being just steps away from a vibrant mix of restaurants, cozy coffee shops, parks and easy access to public transportation-perfect for commuters and city explorers alike. Whether you’re looking for aprimary residence, investment property or low maintenance urban retreat, this condo delivers the ideal blend of comfort, location and lifestyle.

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator
Market Time:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$763
Zoning:
CD
No Units:
16
Orig Price:
$329,000
Postal Code:
02124
Longitude:
W72° 56' 0.9''
Latitude:
N42° 16' 45.1''
  • Google Map

Residential

2089 Dorchester Ave, Boston, Massachusetts

1 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
431 Sqft
$329,000
Listing ID #73513116
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$329,000
Bedrooms :
1
Rooms :
3
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
431 Sqft
Year Built :
1960
Listing ID :
73513116
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.