Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 0 Falcon Dr, Shrewsbury, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 12 Rooms Rooms,4 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Falcon Dr,73512872
Property Description

READY TO MOVE NEWLY BUILT LUXURY HOME; Loaded with 250k+ upgrades with First Floor in-laws and Permit on hand for Basement ADU. WE BUILT AND SOLD HOMES FOR 1.5M – 2.25M in the Falcon Farms New Sub Division, 6 MORE LOTS AVAILABLE FOR CUSTOM BUILT

Features
Heating System:
Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
Central Air, Dual
Basement:
Full, Finished, Garage Access, Radon Remediation System, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry
Parking:
Attached, Paved, Paved Drive, Driveway
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Oven
Construction:
Cement Board, Post & Beam, Conventional (2x4-2x6), Double Stud Wall, Stone, See Remarks
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Professional Landscaping, Porch, Decorative Lighting, Deck - Vinyl, Stone Wall
Electric Feature:
110 Volts, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Finish - Sheetrock, Finish - Cement Plaster, Media Room, Bathroom, Foyer, Study, In-law Floorplan
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
12
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$300
Zoning:
RES A
Orig Price:
$1,349,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01545
Longitude:
W72° 19' 25.1''
Latitude:
N42° 16' 4.3''
  • Google Map

Residential

0 Falcon Dr, Shrewsbury, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
4 Total Bathrooms
4,500 Sqft
$1,349,000
Listing ID #73512872
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,349,000
View :
Scenic View(s)
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
12
Total Bathrooms :
4
Full Bathrooms :
4
Square Footage :
4,500 Sqft
Year Built :
2025
Lot Area :
1.52 Acre
Listing ID :
73512872
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.