Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 131 Glenville Ave, Boston, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Glenville Ave,73512844
Property Description

RARE TOWNHOUSE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY IN ALLSTON – Spacious and sun-filled 5-bedroom, 3-bath townhouse in the heart of Allston offering an exceptional blend of scale, functionality, and style. This impressive home features soaring 20-foot ceilings that create a dramatic and open living environment, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The thoughtfully designed layout includes a generous eat-in kitchen with ample cabinetry and space for casual dining, a separate formal dining room for hosting, and a bright, inviting living room. Five well-proportioned bedrooms provide flexibility for families, guests, or home office needs, while three full bathrooms ensure convenience and comfort.Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, three dedicated parking spaces, and abundant natural light throughout. Ideally located near shops, restaurants, public transportation, and local universities, this property offers the perfect combination of space and urban convenience.

Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$600
Zoning:
CD
No Units:
7
Unit Building:
131
Orig Price:
$1,200,000
Postal Code:
02134
Longitude:
W72° 51' 47.5''
Latitude:
N42° 20' 57.5''
  • Google Map

Residential

131 Glenville Ave, Boston, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,001 Sqft
$1,200,000
Listing ID #73512844
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,200,000
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,001 Sqft
Year Built :
1899
Lot Area :
0.05 Acre
Listing ID :
73512844
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.