Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 457 South St, Bridgewater, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,South St,73512834
Property Description

A wonderful blend of character, comfort, and MAJOR updates makes this 8-room, 4 bdrm, 2 bath Colonial home move-in ready giving new homeowners true peace of mind. Enter into a stunning cathedral-ceiling room wrapped in warm wood & sunlit windows. This room can be used as a relaxing oasis to enjoy your morning coffee or simply step outside onto your deck to enjoy the sun. The oversized kitchen features abundant counter space, making meal prep and entertaining effortless. The front-to-back living & dining area provides the perfect gathering place for family & friends, made even cozier by a charming wood-burning stove. An additional versatile room offers the perfect setup for a home office, playroom, or flex space to suit your needs. The basement is prepared for future refinishing, featuring a newly installed dry basement system for added confidence and flexibility. Outside, your private retreat awaits w/the built-in pool & surrounding patio. Convert the barn into your cabana house!

Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump, Concrete
Parking:
Paved, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Oven
Construction:
Frame, Stone
Exterior Unit Features:
Deck, Patio, Fenced Yard, Pool - Inground, Barn/stable, Rain Gutters
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$331
Zoning:
Residentia
Orig Price:
$659,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02324
Longitude:
W71° 1' 5.2''
Latitude:
N41° 58' 41.8''
  • Google Map

Residential

457 South St, Bridgewater, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,988 Sqft
$659,000
Listing ID #73512834
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$659,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,988 Sqft
Year Built :
1972
Lot Area :
0.43 Acre
Listing ID :
73512834
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.