Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 39 Veranda Ave, Fairhaven, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Veranda Ave,73512808
Property Description

Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated, this Fairhaven gem offers comfort, character, and peace of mind. Set on a generous lot with mature trees, this 4-bed, 2.5-bath home blends classic charm with over a dozen recent upgrades: full mini-split heat/AC system throughout, new electrical panel with room for expansion, entire interior professionally painted, and popcorn ceilings removed on the main level. Enjoy summer in your 24-ft saltwater pool powered by an in-ground pump, virtually no maintenance needed. Extensive tree and limb work completed, new shed and full fencing offer both utility and privacy. Additional updates include new ceiling fans, security locks, dryer vent system, hand railings, updated boiler, and new window casing in the upstairs bath. Power-washed exterior, refreshed doors, and a red front door add curb appeal. Minutes to town center, beaches, and commuter routes, this move-in ready home is the total package.

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Fenced Yard, Deck - Wood, Pool - Above Ground, Rain Gutters, Storage
Disclosure:
Neither seller or listing agent make any representations as to the accuracy of any information contained herein. Buyer/buyer agent must conduct their own duediligence, verification(s)and research and are relying solely on the results thereof
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Internet Available - Unknown
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$323
Zoning:
RA
Orig Price:
$699,000
Postal Code:
02719
Longitude:
W71° 5' 26.9''
Latitude:
N41° 39' 39.6''
  • Google Map

Residential

39 Veranda Ave, Fairhaven, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,166 Sqft
$699,000
Listing ID #73512808
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$699,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,166 Sqft
Year Built :
1910
Lot Area :
0.42 Acre
Listing ID :
73512808
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.