Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 14 Whispering Pines Rd, Westford, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 3 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Whispering Pines Rd,73512589
Property Description

Welcome to your Perfect Summer Home! Formerly Wyman’s Beach, this property has been transformed into Summer Village Westford; a gated seasonal condo community of free-standing cottages nestled around Long Sought for Pond. Ideally located about an hour from Boston & minutes to NH this perfect pond-side retreat is truly the hidden gem you’ve been looking for. Popular & rarely available Fernwood style cottage has an ideal floor plan for those who like to gather. The spacious kitchen connects seamlessly with the adjoining sunroom & the well appointed bedrooms lie on opposite ends of the home to maximize privacy & function. Hardwood & beadboard in living area, vaulted ceilings, large sunroom with sliders & a bathroom with laundry. Attic storage & bonus Loft space. Outside enjoy the patio & great access to the Whispering Pines Pocket Park. Golf Cart included! Enjoy all this community has to offer. Pond, Private Beach, Pools, Gym, Restaurant, Boats, Pickleball, Tennis & activities for all.

Amenities:
Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Clubroom, Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities, Garden Area, Putting Green, Playground, Trail(s), Boat Dock, Paddle Tennis, Beach Rights
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Patio
Flooring:
Wood, Vinyl, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Sewer:
Private Sewer
Water:
Private
Disclosure:
60 AMP service. Refrigerator is dorm size
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Sun Room, Slider, Loft, Open Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s)
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, Bathroom - Full
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$340
Zoning:
RA
No Units:
276
Unit Building:
14
Orig Price:
$269,000
Postal Code:
01886
Longitude:
W72° 32' 41.2''
Latitude:
N42° 37' 49.2''
  • Google Map

Residential

14 Whispering Pines Rd, Westford, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
791 Sqft
$269,000
Listing ID #73512589
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$269,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
3
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
791 Sqft
Year Built :
2007
Listing ID :
73512589
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.