Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 169 Sheffield Drive, Belchertown, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Sheffield Drive,73502021
Property Description

Set back from the road on a lovely lot in a desirable neighborhood sits this beautifully updated and well-maintained home. A classy marble tile entryway leads you to the updated granite kitchen, the heart of the home. The living room with cozy fireplace offers a great place to entertain. The first floor also features a dining room, family room, half bath with laundry and home office addition with built ins and skylights that will make working from home a pleasure. Upstairs are three good-sized bedrooms and two full baths. The kitchen appliances as well as the washer and dryer remain for the buyer. The private backyard features a deck that’s approximately 6 years old. There is a large finished carpeted basement space perfect for a playroom, fitness room, man town, your choice! The basement utility room provides great bonus pantry storage. There is also a special “back basement” under the addition which provides great extra storage space. Don’t miss the chance to make this home yours!

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Deck, Porch, Rain Gutters
Flooring:
Tile, Wood, Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring - Wood
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Home Office, Closet, Play Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$256
Zoning:
101
Orig Price:
$600,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01007
Longitude:
W73° 36' 15.5''
Latitude:
N42° 18' 27.6''
  • Google Map

Residential

169 Sheffield Drive, Belchertown, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,346 Sqft
$600,000
Listing ID #73502021
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$600,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,346 Sqft
Year Built :
1997
Lot Area :
0.94 Acre
Listing ID :
73502021
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.