Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 3 North Main St, Williamsburg, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,North Main St,73507543
Property Description

Highest & Best 5/11 by 5pm. Welcome to Williamsburg, Massachusetts, discover the ” Red House” residence that harmonizes historical allure with comfortable modern living. The residence offers an exceptional opportunity to own a piece of Williamsburgs rich tapestry. Within this residence, the living area spans 1243 square feet, providing a comfortable environment for both relaxation and entertainment. The layout encompasses two bedrooms, each offering a private retreat for rest and rejuvenation. One full bathroom and one-half bathroom are thoughtfully positioned to serve both residents and guests, ensuring convenience and privacy. The spacious front room is versatile and into the back you will find a sunny living room overlooking the scenic river. The property occupies a 2614 square foot lot, presenting opportunities for local activities. So many possibilities, “Mixed Village”use, minimal maintenance & conveniently located to town market, school,coffee shops,library

Features
Heating System:
Heat Pump, Propane, Electric, Ductless
Cooling System:
Heat Pump, Ductless
Basement:
Partial, Interior Entry, Unfinished, Concrete
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
Interior Features:
Internet Available - Unknown, Bathroom - Half, Home Office-separate Entry
Market Time:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$241
Zoning:
Res1
Orig Price:
$299,000
Postal Code:
01096
Longitude:
W73° 16' 7.5''
Latitude:
N42° 23' 36.5''
  • Google Map

Residential

3 North Main St, Williamsburg, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
1,243 Sqft
$299,000
Listing ID #73507543
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$299,000
View :
Scenic View(s)
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,243 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Lot Area :
0.06 Acre
Listing ID :
73507543
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.