Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 7 Mount Hope, Providence, Rhode Island, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Mount Hope,73511653
Property Description

The Chapel Hill East is a boutique condominium building fully renovated in 2018, offering modern finishes in a classic setting. This sun-filled, front-facing corner unit features a well-designed two-bedroom layout with an open living and dining area and a contemporary kitchen. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and granite countertops with ample workspace. The bathroom offers a double vanity and updated finishes. The second bedroom provides flexible use options. Additional features include in-unit laundry and central air conditioning. The building is professionally managed, and the unit includes two deeded garage parking spaces. Conveniently located near Brown University, Rhode Island School of Design, downtown Providence, Miriam Hospital, and Rhode Island Hospital, with easy access to dining, shopping, and local amenities.

Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$576
Zoning:
Condo
No Units:
24
Unit Building:
202
Orig Price:
$489,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02906
Longitude:
W72° 35' 48.7''
Latitude:
N41° 50' 27.1''
  • Google Map

Residential

7 Mount Hope, Providence, Rhode Island

2 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
850 Sqft
$489,900
Listing ID #73511653
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$489,900
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
850 Sqft
Year Built :
2018
Listing ID :
73511653
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.