Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 215 N Main St, Orange, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,N Main St,73511556
Property Description

Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering great potential! Features a bright dining room/sunroom with abundant natural light, ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The exterior includes a spacious backyard with a large deck and established gardens. Major updates completed in 2010 include plumbing, electrical, and roof. The property also features a newer heating system and hot water heater. Washer/dryer hookup located in the closet off the dining room. Home would benefit from cosmetic updates, providing an excellent opportunity to add value and make it your own. Conveniently located near the newly renovated Fisher Hill School.

Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, First Floor, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Closet - Walk-in
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$198
Zoning:
A
Orig Price:
$235,000
Postal Code:
01364
Longitude:
W73° 41' 32.7''
Latitude:
N42° 35' 53.2''
  • Google Map

Residential

215 N Main St, Orange, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
1,189 Sqft
$235,000
Listing ID #73511556
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$235,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,189 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Lot Area :
0.16 Acre
Listing ID :
73511556
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.